Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urakawa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,5976,585
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,6067,212
OranArgentina 16,73810,401
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6464,751
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7844,837
OstendeBelgium 8,9285,548
ObidosBrazil 15,1829,434
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,9428,042
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,5665,945
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,5685,946
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,04210,590
OdenseDenmark 8,2735,141
OtavaloEcuador 13,7658,554
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,0274,988
OuluFinland 6,9374,311
OroomiehIran 7,8584,883
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,6545,999
OdienneIvory Coast 13,5258,405
ObihiroJapan 9156
OfunatoJapan 356221
OitaJapan 1,395867
OkayamaJapan 1,136706
OkinoerabuJapan 2,0771,290
OmaezakiJapan 930578
OmuJapan 269167
OnahamaJapan 602374
OsakaJapan 1,045649
OshimaJapan 877545
OtaruJapan 183114
OwaseJapan 1,068664
OuarzazateMorocco 11,3157,031
OujoaMorocco 10,7356,671
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,4374,621
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,7296,046
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,0096,220
OphirNew Zealand 10,0646,254
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,5825,954
OtautauNew Zealand 10,1346,297
OcotalNicaragua 12,0287,475
OrlandNorway 7,5444,688
OsloNorway 7,8494,878
OhotskRussia 1,9131,189
OkhotskRussia 1,9131,189
OlekminskRussia 2,5291,572
OlenekRussia 3,4242,128
OmskRussia 5,0723,152
OnegaRussia 6,5224,053
OrenburgRussia 6,3343,936
OymyakonRussia 2,3461,458
OviedoSpain 10,0046,217
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,4414,624
Orkney IslandsUk 8,3365,180
OdessaUkraine 8,1005,034
OvrucUkraine 7,8274,864
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,0986,275
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8525,501
Oakland, MdUsa 10,0536,247
Oakley, IdUsa 7,9114,916
Oconto, WiUsa 9,1085,660
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,6225,979
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,4335,862
Olathe, KsUsa 9,2715,761
Olivia, MnUsa 8,7735,452
Olympia, WaUsa 7,0154,359
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,0255,608
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,0135,601
Oolitic, InUsa 9,6866,019
Orlando, FlUsa 10,9576,809
Orono, MeUsa 9,8226,103
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,1555,689
Oswego, NyUsa 9,7196,039
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,4065,845
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,2715,761
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,7946,086
Owosso, MiUsa 9,4475,871
Ozark, ArUsa 9,6736,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -