Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urakawa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2713,897
KandaharAfghanistan 6,7194,175
KhostAfghanistan 6,2843,905
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1743,837
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,36810,793
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4015,220
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9095,536
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,5544,694
KandiBenin 12,8137,962
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,9334,308
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,9185,542
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,9175,541
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,0424,376
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3775,206
Kingston, OnCanada 9,6405,991
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1813,220
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1993,852
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,4975,280
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,5885,958
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4753,402
KashiChina 5,4823,407
KunmingChina 4,1252,563
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3418,290
KhargaEgypt 9,7826,079
KosseirEgypt 9,4705,885
KajaaniFinland 6,9024,289
KuopioFinland 7,0034,352
KuusamoFinland 6,7294,181
KarlsruheGermany 8,9425,557
KasselGermany 8,6875,398
KonstanzGermany 9,0345,614
KumasiGhana 13,4918,383
KalamataGreece 9,3565,814
KerkiraGreece 9,2535,750
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3655,820
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,8224,860
Kap TobinGreenland 7,4374,621
KankanGuinea 13,5168,399
KindiaGuinea 13,7018,514
KissidougouGuinea 13,6498,481
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,0863,782
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,4512,145
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,4522,145
KeszthelyHungary 8,7665,447
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,1145,042
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4553,390
KotaIndia 6,3113,922
KozhikodeIndia 7,2814,525
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,1403,816
KermanIran 7,4914,655
KermanshahIran 7,9414,935
Khoram AbadIran 7,9234,924
KilkennyIreland 9,0935,650
KingstonJamaica 12,1977,579
KagoshimaJapan 1,602996
KanazawaJapan 814506
KaruizawaJapan 742461
KatsuuraJapan 809503
KawaguchikoJapan 819509
KitamiesashiJapan 308191
KobeJapan 1,059658
KochiJapan 1,252778
KofuJapan 810503
KumagayaJapan 730454
KumamotoJapan 1,486923
KumejimaJapan 2,2851,420
KureJapan 1,254780
KushiroJapan 15999
KutchanJapan 185115
KyotoJapan 1,003623
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6432,885
KitaleKenya 11,3837,074
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,2445,123
KufraLibya 10,3736,446
KaunasLithuania 7,7794,834
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8284,864
KybartaiLithuania 7,8454,875
KarongaMalawi 12,3027,645
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,6453,508
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,8142,992
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,9633,705
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,6643,520
KuantanMalaysia 5,7923,599
KuchingMalaysia 5,5613,456
KayesMali 13,1908,197
KeniebaMali 13,3468,293
KidalMali 12,2017,582
KitaMali 13,2508,233
KoutiaMali 13,1378,163
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,4472,763
KisinevMoldova 8,1525,066
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,9881,236
KhatgalMongolia 3,3512,082
KhovdMongolia 3,9972,484
KhujirtMongolia 3,1801,976
KhutagMongolia 3,1701,970
KenitraMorocco 10,9586,809
KalewaMyanmar 4,9233,059
KathaMyanmar 4,6932,916
KawthaungMyanmar 5,5873,472
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,2473,260
KengtungMyanmar 4,6282,876
KhamtiMyanmar 4,6252,874
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,7469,163
KathmanduNepal 5,3693,336
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,3164,546
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,9026,153
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,5885,958
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,8116,096
KarioiNew Zealand 9,6596,002
KawerauNew Zealand 9,5625,942
KopuaNew Zealand 9,7466,056
KanoNigeria 12,3937,701
KangnungNorth Korea 1,280795
KarasjokNorway 6,6024,102
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,8294,865
KristiansandNorway 8,1015,034
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,6504,754
KhasabOman 7,8204,860
KarachiPakistan 7,0584,386
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,0394,374
KhanpurPakistan 6,5104,046
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8884,280
KororPalau 3,9582,459
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4235,234
KlodzkoPoland 8,4715,264
KoszalinPoland 8,1615,071
KrakowPoland 8,3595,194
KalakanRussia 2,3701,473
KaliningradRussia 7,9344,930
KamenskoeRussia 2,7311,697
KandalaksaRussia 6,5364,062
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,0603,766
KazanRussia 6,4584,013
KemRussia 6,5944,098
KerchRussia 7,8564,882
KhabarovskRussia 925575
KirenskRussia 2,9771,850
KirovRussia 6,2823,904
KljuciRussia 2,0351,264
KolpasevRussia 4,4402,759
KorfRussia 2,5601,591
KostromaRussia 6,7794,213
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,7702,343
KotlasRussia 6,2933,910
KrasnodarRussia 7,7194,797
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0243,744
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9383,690
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8432,388
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3003,294
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5194,051
KurganRussia 5,5423,444
KurskRussia 7,4134,606
KyraRussia 2,5031,556
KigaliRwanda 12,0047,460
KoldaSenegal 13,4858,380
KabalaSierra Leone 13,6958,510
KosiceSlovakia 8,4075,224
KimberleySouth Africa 14,3348,908
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,144711
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,1934,470
KadugliSudan 11,0126,843
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2476,367
KassalaSudan 10,1516,308
KhartoumSudan 10,4316,482
KostiSudan 10,6166,597
KalmarSweden 7,9394,934
KaresuandoSweden 6,7694,206
KarlstadSweden 7,8064,851
KristianstadSweden 8,0785,020
KamishliSyria 8,1615,071
KanchanaburiThailand 5,1873,223
Khlong YaiThailand 5,1243,184
Khon KaenThailand 4,7492,951
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,1623,208
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,9213,058
KairouanTunisia 10,1156,285
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,4035,222
KarsTurkey 7,7874,839
KastamonuTurkey 8,3155,167
KayseriTurkey 8,4105,226
KonyaTurkey 8,6545,378
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,5804,089
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,7574,199
KinlossUk 8,4845,272
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5424,687
KievUkraine 7,8074,851
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7204,797
KirovogradUkraine 7,8634,886
KlepininoUkraine 7,9674,951
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7764,832
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0364,993
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8444,874
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,4505,872
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,4504,630
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,2605,754
Keene, NhUsa 9,9276,169
Kenton, OhUsa 9,6425,992
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9765,578
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,3017,022
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5955,341
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,4802,784
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,3575,815
Kinston, NcUsa 10,4846,515
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,3924,593
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,1286,293
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,7322,941
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,2472,639
KabompoZambia 13,3628,303
KabweZambia 13,0758,125
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,0698,121
KafirondaZambia 12,9698,059
KaomaZambia 13,4008,327
KasamaZambia 12,5477,797
KasempaZambia 13,2238,217
KawambwaZambia 12,6847,882
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1508,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -