Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urakawa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,8496,742
In SalahAlgeria 11,2897,015
InnsbruckAustria 8,9825,582
IbiriteBrazil 17,47010,856
IguatuBrazil 16,0299,961
IlheusBrazil 16,96710,543
ImperatrizBrazil 15,8179,829
IndaialBrazil 17,99711,184
IpameriBrazil 17,10510,629
IraiBrazil 17,80511,064
IreceBrazil 16,55310,286
ItaberabaBrazil 16,70710,382
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,1909,439
ItaitubaBrazil 15,4099,575
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,25910,725
ItaperunaBrazil 17,64310,964
ItapevaBrazil 17,72111,012
ItirucuBrazil 16,80210,441
ItuacuBrazil 16,83810,464
IvinhemaBrazil 17,31610,761
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6793,529
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,2065,099
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,4693,399
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,9194,921
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,9033,668
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,11010,011
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4078,331
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,27010,732
ImbertDominican Republic 12,3237,658
IzobambaEcuador 13,8018,576
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2555,751
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,8517,365
IoanninaGreece 9,1975,715
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,5784,709
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,4284,616
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4754,023
IranshahrIran 7,4024,600
IstranaItaly 9,0955,652
IidaJapan 854531
IizukaJapan 1,419882
IrakoJapan 973605
IriomotejimaJapan 2,6351,638
IrozakiJapan 908564
IshigakijimaJapan 2,6201,628
IshinomakiJapan 434270
IwamizawaJapan 14288
IzuharaJapan 1,471914
IrbidJordan 8,8605,505
IfraneMorocco 10,9896,828
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,1676,318
IlorinNigeria 12,9638,056
InchonNorth Korea 1,472915
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,2213,866
IslamabadPakistan 6,0193,740
IquitosPeru 14,4498,979
IloiloPhilippines 4,0132,494
IasiRomania 8,2135,103
IcaRussia 1,7551,091
IlirnejRussia 3,1741,972
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,233766
IrkutskRussia 3,0711,908
Ivdel’Russia 5,6353,502
IbizaSpain 10,1966,336
IspartaTurkey 8,7955,465
IstanbulTurkey 8,6265,360
IzmirTurkey 8,9435,558
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2325,116
IzmailUkraine 8,2895,151
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7115,413
Independence, KsUsa 9,3875,833
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,7576,063
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,6545,999
Indianola, IaUsa 9,1515,687
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,5275,299
Inverness, FlUsa 10,8686,754
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,0585,629
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,0015,593
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,8196,102
IsokaZambia 12,4177,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -