Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urakawa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,6484,131
TiranaAlbania 9,1115,662
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,5687,188
TebessaAlgeria 10,2346,360
TimimounAlgeria 11,1936,956
TindoufAlgeria 11,6967,268
TouggourtAlgeria 10,5556,559
TrelewArgentina 17,73011,018
TucumanArgentina 16,95810,538
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,9294,306
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,9284,305
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,8653,645
TibooburraAustralia 7,9624,948
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8414,251
TshaneBotswana 14,2758,871
TaguatingaBrazil 16,58710,307
TarauacaBrazil 15,0099,327
TauaBrazil 15,9819,931
TefeBrazil 14,9119,266
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,28110,738
TeresinaBrazil 15,8559,852
TiriosBrazil 14,7319,154
TorresBrazil 18,19911,309
TracuateuaBrazil 15,3459,535
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,27810,737
TriunfoBrazil 16,19810,066
TucuruiBrazil 15,5639,671
TuriacuBrazil 15,4449,597
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,7844,216
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2483,882
Teslin, YtCanada 5,7653,582
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,7234,799
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,7894,219
Thompson, MbCanada 7,7234,799
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,7305,425
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0395,617
Tofino, BcCanada 6,7094,169
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,5895,959
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,5755,950
Trenton, OnCanada 9,6155,975
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,2225,109
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,8666,131
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,01710,574
TaiyuanChina 2,6111,623
TaoyuanChina 2,7441,705
TengchongChina 4,4562,769
TønderDenmark 8,3715,202
TylstrupDenmark 8,1265,050
TystofteDenmark 8,2535,129
TamayoDominican Republic 12,4317,725
TahrirEgypt 9,3535,812
TantaEgypt 9,3225,793
TallinEstonia 7,3894,591
TartuEstonia 7,3994,598
TampereFinland 7,2604,511
TurkuFinland 7,3924,593
ToulonFrance 9,6015,966
ToulouseFrance 9,7296,046
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,6766,013
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0606,251
TchibanGabon 13,5408,414
TbilisiGeorgia 7,5864,714
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,9385,554
TamaleGhana 13,1928,197
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0105,599
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2955,776
TimehriGuyana 14,1988,823
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9447,422
TelaHonduras 11,7777,319
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3924,593
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3924,593
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,1483,821
TabrizIran 7,7434,812
TeheranIran 7,5514,692
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9665,572
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3185,791
TarvisioItaly 8,9545,564
TermoliItaly 9,2945,776
TorinoItaly 9,3425,805
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,3305,798
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,7896,083
TrevicoItaly 9,3695,822
TrevisoItaly 9,0945,651
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,0225,606
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,3425,805
TabouIvory Coast 14,0228,714
TadotsuJapan 1,178732
TakadaJapan 684425
TakamatsuJapan 1,158719
TakayamaJapan 821510
TanegashimaJapan 1,6501,026
TatenoJapan 717445
TateyamaJapan 838520
TokushimaJapan 1,151715
TokyoJapan 767476
TomakomaiJapan 11370
TottoriJapan 1,048651
ToyamaJapan 773480
ToyookaJapan 1,009627
TsuJapan 990615
TsurugaJapan 928577
TsuyamaJapan 1,096681
TurgayKazakhstan 5,9023,668
TripoliLebanon 8,7175,417
TobrukLibya 9,6876,020
TripoliLibya 10,2356,360
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7574,821
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6197,220
TolanaroMadagascar 12,3017,644
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,4467,734
ThyoloMalawi 12,6407,855
TawauMalaysia 4,8833,034
TessalitMali 12,0487,487
TimbuktuMali 12,5837,819
TombMali 12,5877,822
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,7637,931
TacubayaMexico 10,6826,638
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,5366,547
TarialanMongolia 3,2202,001
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5012,176
TsetserlegMongolia 3,2722,033
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,0161,874
TangierMorocco 10,7876,703
TarfayaMorocco 11,8347,354
TazaMorocco 10,8726,756
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,8693,026
TaungooMyanmar 5,0513,138
ThandweMyanmar 5,2523,263
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,5334,681
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,1616,314
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,4225,855
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,1426,303
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,8226,104
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,5905,960
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,5995,965
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,5005,904
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,0486,244
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,4715,886
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,4365,864
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,5315,923
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,5585,940
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,6035,967
TemukaNew Zealand 10,0196,226
TimaruNew Zealand 10,0236,228
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,8266,106
TahouaNiger 12,3257,659
TillaberyNiger 12,6047,832
TaejonNorth Korea 1,472915
TromsoNorway 6,7744,209
TrondheimNorway 7,5454,689
ThumraitOman 8,6005,344
TacnaPeru 15,9019,881
TarapotoPeru 14,4919,005
TrujilloPeru 14,4388,972
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,8482,391
TorunPoland 8,1605,070
TimisoaraRomania 8,6555,378
TambovRussia 7,0644,390
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,2193,864
TaraRussia 4,9653,086
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6912,915
TermezRussia 6,2623,891
TernejRussia 589366
TobolskRussia 5,2913,288
TomskRussia 4,3342,693
Tot’MaRussia 6,5484,069
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,7743,588
TuapseRussia 7,7914,841
TuraRussia 3,6342,258
TurukhanskRussia 4,2312,629
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,3715,823
TortosaSpain 10,0396,238
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,0374,373
TokerSudan 9,8186,101
TartousSyria 8,6785,393
TaipeiTaiwan 2,7251,694
TaboraTanzania 12,0257,472
TakThailand 4,9943,103
TrangThailand 5,7163,552
TabligboTogo 13,3258,281
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,81611,071
TunisTunisia 10,0006,214
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,1474,441
TireeUk 8,6815,395
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,6905,400
TernopilUkraine 8,1235,048
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,21211,317
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,3936,458
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,8102,989
Talladega, AlUsa 10,2886,393
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,6136,595
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,9386,797
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,4176,473
Taunton, MaUsa 10,0706,257
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,1315,674
Temple, TxUsa 9,8136,098
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,3146,409
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,2736,384
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,6686,008
Toledo, IaUsa 9,1165,665
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,5955,962
Tooele, UtUsa 8,1255,049
Topeka, KsUsa 9,2305,736
Towanda, PaUsa 9,8876,144
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9155,540
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,1826,327
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8395,493
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,4635,880
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,1866,330
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7425,432
TashkentUzbekistan 5,8953,663
TumeremoVenezuela 13,9908,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -