Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urakawa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,8346,111
LuandaAngola 13,8698,618
LuenaAngola 13,5738,434
La PlataArgentina 18,05311,219
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,56310,292
La RiojaArgentina 17,01210,571
LaboulayeArgentina 17,57210,920
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,20010,688
Las LomitasArgentina 17,12210,640
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,3195,791
LavertonAustralia 8,9005,531
LearmonthAustralia 7,7454,813
LongreachAustralia 7,2964,534
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,2964,534
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,3655,198
Low HeadAustralia 9,2625,756
LinzAustria 8,7725,451
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1735,079
LerwickUk 8,1755,080
La PazBolivia 15,9179,891
LavrasBrazil 17,57610,922
LencoisBrazil 16,69910,377
LinharesBrazil 17,46910,856
LondrinaBrazil 17,55910,912
LomBulgaria 8,7175,417
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4374,622
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,9605,568
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2303,871
Langara, BcCanada 5,9963,726
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,4455,248
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,4384,622
London, OnCanada 9,5745,950
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,2764,521
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4994,660
Lytton, BcCanada 6,8954,285
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,9067,399
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,69810,376
LanzhouChina 3,3912,107
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,7772,968
Las GaviotasColombia 13,8068,579
LimonCosta Rica 12,5797,817
LarnacaCyprus 8,8275,485
LimassolCyprus 8,8805,518
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9538,049
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9148,025
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,2945,154
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,5327,788
La VegaDominican Republic 12,3847,695
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,4997,767
LuperonDominican Republic 12,2957,640
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,7118,520
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,0828,751
LuxorEgypt 9,6165,975
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,8007,333
Laucala BayFiji 7,6404,748
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1184,423
Le MansFrance 9,3445,807
LilleFrance 8,9875,585
LyonFrance 9,3885,834
LambarnGabon 13,4148,336
LastourvilleGabon 13,2478,232
LibrevilleGabon 13,3708,309
LeipzigGermany 8,5625,320
LindenbergGermany 8,4195,232
LamiaGreece 9,1765,702
LarissaGreece 9,1155,664
LemnosGreece 8,9465,559
LimnosGreece 8,9335,551
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,0568,113
LabeGuinea 13,5478,418
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,7723,587
La CeibaHonduras 11,8157,342
La MesaHonduras 11,7737,316
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6333,500
LudhianaIndia 5,9513,698
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0046,216
LatinaItaly 9,4365,864
LatronicoItaly 9,4155,851
LecceItaly 9,2935,775
LodwarKenya 11,1716,942
Luang PrabangLaos 4,5352,818
LiepajaLatvia 7,7694,828
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7894,840
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,9675,572
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0465,621
LabuanMalaysia 4,9193,057
LuqaMalta 9,8756,136
Le LamentinMartinique 13,2508,234
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,5175,914
LashioMyanmar 4,6622,897
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,9346,173
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,0016,215
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,8126,097
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,9726,197
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,7706,071
LincolnNew Zealand 9,9916,209
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,8186,101
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,8186,101
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,8186,101
LagosNigeria 13,2168,212
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,8464,876
LillehammerNorway 7,7544,818
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,0403,753
La VictoriaParaguay 17,08410,616
LimaPeru 14,9119,266
LegaspiPhilippines 3,7132,307
LisbonPortugal 10,5856,577
LeninbadRussia 5,9203,679
LevsiRussia 5,3893,349
LungiSierra Leone 13,8628,614
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,9545,564
LanzaroteSpain 11,7457,298
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,9796,201
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,1905,711
LuganoSwitzerland 9,2005,717
LatakiaSyria 8,6365,367
LampangThailand 4,8603,020
LoeiThailand 4,7522,953
Lop BuriThailand 5,0433,134
LomeTogo 13,3798,314
LeemingUk 8,7655,447
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1735,079
London, EnglandUk 9,0115,599
London-GatwickUk 9,0335,613
LynehamUk 9,0585,629
L’VovUkraine 8,1855,086
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0184,983
LozovajaUkraine 7,6084,728
LubnyUkraine 7,7084,790
LuckUkraine 8,0384,995
LuganskUkraine 7,4664,639
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0405,617
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,3065,783
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,2116,345
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,1456,304
Lake City, FlUsa 10,7236,663
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,7306,046
Laketown, UtUsa 8,0975,032
Lamar, MoUsa 9,4125,849
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,7646,067
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,1565,690
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,1745,079
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2715,139
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4725,264
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,9806,202
Larned, KsUsa 9,1315,674
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8955,528
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,2645,135
Laurel, MdUsa 10,1366,299
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,2715,761
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,9616,190
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8755,515
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,4665,883
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,3255,795
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6335,365
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,8606,127
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,2056,342
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,0526,247
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,1056,279
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,4174,609
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,8926,147
Lexington, MoUsa 9,3255,795
Lexington, VaUsa 10,1516,308
Libby, MtUsa 7,3694,579
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,0175,603
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,0956,273
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5195,294
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,7966,088
Llano, TxUsa 9,7196,039
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6535,377
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,2225,109
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,1995,095
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,1965,093
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9185,542
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,3876,454
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,8226,104
Louisville, MsUsa 10,1286,294
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8605,506
Lowville, NyUsa 9,7246,043
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,3235,793
Luling, TxUsa 9,9146,161
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4295,238
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,2056,341
LivingstoneZambia 13,5328,409
LundaziZambia 12,5297,786
LusakaZambia 13,1448,168
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,1388,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -