Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urakawa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2433,879
NeuquenArgentina 17,39310,809
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,84111,087
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,3275,175
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6544,135
Nowra RanAustralia 8,6115,351
NuriootpaAustralia 8,5315,301
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,4757,131
NatitingouBenin 12,9798,065
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,75011,030
NgaoundereCameroon 12,4837,757
NkoundjaCameroon 12,8247,969
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8015,469
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,8174,236
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,4725,886
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,9325,550
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8483,634
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,4644,638
North Bay, OnCanada 9,3255,795
N’DjamenaChad 11,9667,436
NanchangChina 2,8461,769
NanjingChina 2,3971,490
NanningChina 3,8642,401
NicosiaCyprus 8,8275,485
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,2595,132
NaguaDominican Republic 12,3977,704
NeybaDominican Republic 12,4157,715
NegeleEthiopia 10,6866,641
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,5524,693
NandiFiji 7,5524,693
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2794,523
NancyFrance 9,0555,627
NantesFrance 9,4835,893
NiceFrance 9,4955,900
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3595,194
NurembergGermany 8,7885,461
NurnbergGermany 8,7895,461
NaxosGreece 9,1595,691
NanortalikGreenland 8,6165,354
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,5015,283
NordGreenland 6,2003,853
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,1235,048
NzerekoreGuinea 13,7358,535
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3153,924
New DelhiIndia 5,9853,719
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,4305,860
NaganoJapan 728452
NagasakiJapan 1,546961
NagoJapan 2,1941,363
NagoyaJapan 927576
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,2461,396
NaraJapan 1,027638
NazeJapan 1,9451,209
NemuroJapan 263163
NiigataJapan 569354
NikkoJapan 666414
NobeokaJapan 1,447899
NairobiKenya 11,4207,097
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,1104,418
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3873,348
NidaLithuania 7,8674,889
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,3617,060
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,8647,372
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,3897,699
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4877,760
NaraMali 12,9418,042
NioroMali 13,0238,093
NemaMauritania 12,7937,950
NouakchottMauritania 12,9678,058
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,5674,702
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,7106,034
NelsonNew Zealand 9,7716,072
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,5675,945
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,8296,108
NandaimeNicaragua 12,2247,596
N’GuigmiNiger 11,9047,397
NiameyNiger 12,6337,851
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,9104,294
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4684,019
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,1783,839
NawabshahPakistan 6,8514,257
NokkundiPakistan 7,1344,433
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,69610,375
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,7182,310
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,7323,562
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,0251,258
NikolaevRussia 7,9894,965
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,231765
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,2181,378
NizneangarskRussia 2,8171,751
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,4482,143
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,5553,452
NovgorodRussia 7,1734,457
NovosibirskRussia 4,4752,781
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,1994,474
No. 6Sudan 10,0206,226
NyalaSudan 11,2847,012
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,5252,812
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,0123,114
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,6063,484
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,7252,936
NarathiwatThailand 5,6543,514
NigdeTurkey 8,5205,294
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0874,404
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8094,852
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,6005,965
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,6005,965
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,9626,190
Natchez, MsUsa 10,1246,291
Neosho, MoUsa 9,4995,903
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,0636,253
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,0906,270
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,8176,101
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,0585,629
New London, WiUsa 9,1125,662
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,3436,427
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,3306,419
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,8925,525
New YorkUsa 10,0566,249
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,0996,276
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,0836,266
Newark, NjUsa 10,0806,264
Newberry, MiUsa 9,0895,648
Newberry, ScUsa 10,3956,460
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,3305,798
Newnan, GaUsa 10,3406,425
Newport, TnUsa 10,1586,312
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,0652,526
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,3756,447
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8855,521
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,1514,444
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7985,467
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7755,453
Norton, KsUsa 8,9085,535
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,6816,016
NdolaZambia 12,9558,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -