Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urakawa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,6115,351
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6484,752
WilliamtownAustralia 8,3865,211
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,5424,065
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9914,966
WoomeraAustralia 8,1765,081
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5814,089
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,0665,633
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,5665,944
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9683,709
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,6233,494
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,4135,849
Windsor, OnCanada 9,5695,946
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,2325,115
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,7434,812
WillemstadCuraçao 13,1558,175
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,0803,778
WajimaJapan 731454
WakamatsuJapan 575358
WakayamaJapan 1,104686
WakkanaiJapan 372231
WajirKenya 10,9186,785
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,8139,205
WindhoekNamibia 14,5739,056
WaihiNew Zealand 9,4585,878
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,6485,996
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,5815,954
WaimateNew Zealand 10,0616,252
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,6175,976
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,8156,099
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,8306,109
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,5745,949
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,6646,006
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,2015,718
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,7486,058
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,5935,961
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,6005,965
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,6796,015
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,7596,064
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,4075,845
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,8136,098
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,6896,021
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,8196,102
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,8226,104
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,7676,069
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,3875,833
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,4755,888
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,3535,812
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,9876,206
WintonNew Zealand 10,1406,301
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,3445,806
WarsawPoland 8,1305,052
WroclawPoland 8,4005,220
WonsanSouth Korea 1,334829
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4566,498
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,0206,227
WauSudan 11,4067,088
WaddingtonUk 8,8475,498
Waco, TxUsa 9,7766,075
Wake IslandUsa 3,3952,110
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9905,587
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9065,535
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,2716,383
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,3604,574
Walnut, IlUsa 9,2675,758
Warren, OhUsa 9,7756,074
Warren, PaUsa 9,7636,067
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,4845,893
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,1506,307
Washington, IaUsa 9,2555,751
Washington, InUsa 9,6866,019
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,9846,204
Watertown, NyUsa 9,6846,018
Watertown, SdUsa 8,6545,378
Watertown, WiUsa 9,2255,733
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,5845,956
Waverly, OhUsa 9,8756,137
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,6416,613
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,2196,350
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,0006,214
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,6445,993
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,6165,976
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,8706,133
West Chester, PaUsa 10,0786,263
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,1856,951
West Point, GaUsa 10,3406,425
West Point, NyUsa 10,0566,249
White Hall, IlUsa 9,5355,925
Whitestown, InUsa 9,6425,992
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,5005,904
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,2515,748
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,1904,468
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,9576,188
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,3326,420
Williamson, WvUsa 10,0166,224
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,9196,164
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,0495,002
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,0786,263
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,1286,293
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,5606,562
Windsor, IlUsa 9,5865,957
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,9706,195
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9035,533
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,7444,812
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,6335,365
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,4436,489
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6405,369
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,3476,430
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,0856,267
Wooster, OhUsa 9,7536,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -