Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urakawa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,8784,895
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,8943,663
ParanaArgentina 17,65910,973
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,75611,034
PehuajoArgentina 17,78011,049
PergaminoArgentina 17,78111,050
PigeArgentina 17,81711,072
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,38810,805
PosadasArgentina 17,65010,968
PresidenciaArgentina 17,29710,749
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,97210,547
Punta IndioArgentina 18,12411,263
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6835,396
Port HedlandAustralia 7,3844,588
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,0526,868
ParakouBenin 13,0008,078
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,37710,177
ParacatuBrazil 17,09310,622
ParanaBrazil 16,56610,294
ParanaguaBrazil 17,89411,120
ParanaibaBrazil 17,19310,684
ParintinsBrazil 15,2099,451
ParnaibaBrazil 15,6469,722
Passo FundoBrazil 17,94911,153
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,25110,720
PaulistanaBrazil 16,21110,074
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,37010,173
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,08010,614
PeixeBrazil 16,49110,248
PetrolinaBrazil 16,35610,164
PicosBrazil 16,0909,998
PiraiBrazil 17,75611,034
PirenopolisBrazil 16,88110,490
PompeuBrazil 17,36010,788
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,23910,712
Porto De MozBrazil 15,2769,493
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,83911,086
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,4769,617
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,17411,294
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,34710,158
PosseBrazil 16,77310,423
PlevenBulgaria 8,6795,393
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7755,453
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,0033,109
Peace River, AbCanada 6,7594,200
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9744,334
Penticton, BcCanada 7,0604,387
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,4445,869
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,5725,948
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,4185,231
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,7474,193
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,8066,093
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,5204,051
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1845,086
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5614,699
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6154,111
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1483,821
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8694,890
ParronChile 16,98510,555
Puerto AysenChile 17,16710,668
Puerto MonttChile 17,06210,602
Punta ArenasChile 17,25410,722
PingbianChina 2,8711,784
PeralesColombia 13,5748,435
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,8278,592
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,4637,745
PragueCzech Republic 8,6025,345
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,4437,732
PimentelDominican Republic 12,4057,709
PoloDominican Republic 12,4607,743
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,3267,660
PichilingueEcuador 13,8068,579
PortoviejoEcuador 13,7338,534
PuyoEcuador 13,9438,664
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2015,718
ParisFrance 9,1845,707
PerpignanFrance 9,7596,064
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3847,696
Port-GentilGabon 13,5178,399
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0748,124
PotsdamGermany 8,4465,248
PatrasGreece 9,2715,761
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,6304,120
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,6365,366
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,0588,114
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,3797,692
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0527,489
PecsHungary 8,7845,458
PambanIndia 7,1484,442
PuneIndia 6,9194,300
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,4023,978
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,7613,580
PadovaItaly 9,1295,673
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0985,653
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7296,046
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7346,049
PantelleriaItaly 9,9166,162
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2555,751
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,7726,072
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3135,787
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2945,776
PiacenzaItaly 9,2705,760
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,3555,813
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,2005,717
Ponza IslandItaly 9,4925,898
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3765,826
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,4485,871
PrizziItaly 9,7596,065
PakseLaos 4,6392,883
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,8603,641
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,1146,907
PlaisanceMauritius 11,1296,915
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,1992,609
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0495,623
PatheinMyanmar 5,3443,321
PutaoMyanmar 4,4002,734
PyiMyanmar 5,1583,205
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,3894,592
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,4515,873
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,7506,059
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,7496,058
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,7886,082
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,3175,790
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,5645,943
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,1677,561
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,1428,167
PohangNorth Korea 1,341833
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,474916
PadidanPakistan 6,8314,245
PanjgurPakistan 7,1474,441
ParachinarPakistan 6,2433,879
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,3094,542
PeshawarPakistan 6,1163,800
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,7553,577
PilarParaguay 17,45410,846
PiscoPeru 15,1199,395
PiuraPeru 14,0868,753
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,5069,636
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,3002,672
PoznanPoland 8,2885,151
PrzemyslPoland 8,2435,122
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,3596,437
PortalegrePortugal 10,4726,507
Porto Portugal 10,3176,411
PavelecRussia 7,1114,419
PecoraRussia 5,6433,507
PermRussia 5,9683,708
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,6891,049
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8144,234
PjatigorskRussia 7,5484,691
PoronajskRussia 784487
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7084,790
Providenja BayRussia 3,7022,300
PskovRussia 7,3534,569
PodorSenegal 13,0878,132
PopradSlovakia 8,4245,235
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,5659,051
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,8688,617
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,0746,260
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,1934,470
Port SudanSudan 9,7686,070
ParamariboSuriname 14,3758,933
PiteňSweden 7,0404,375
PalmyraSyria 8,5425,308
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5825,954
PhetchabunThailand 4,8753,029
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,9133,053
PhraeThailand 4,8202,995
PhuketThailand 5,7733,588
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,7573,578
Prachin BuriThailand 5,0483,137
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,3433,320
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6518,483
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,2375,740
PoltavaUkraine 7,6554,757
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,02511,201
PradoUruguay 18,18011,297
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,28111,360
Palestine, IlUsa 9,6365,988
Pana, IlUsa 9,5475,933
Paoli, InUsa 9,7346,049
Paris, IlUsa 9,5455,932
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,5905,338
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,3916,457
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3405,182
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,5135,912
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,3975,839
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1315,674
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,3514,568
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,4566,497
Peoria, IlUsa 9,4025,842
Perry, OkUsa 9,4165,851
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1196,288
Philo, OhUsa 9,8266,106
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6755,391
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5295,300
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,8536,123
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6335,365
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7735,452
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8556,124
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,0566,249
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,0816,264
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,7516,059
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,9324,929
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6335,365
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,4065,845
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,0166,224
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,9454,316
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,1136,284
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,0186,226
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,9454,316
Portage, WiUsa 9,1355,677
Portland, MaineUsa 9,9186,163
Portland, OregonUsa 7,1204,424
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,1175,665
Prescott, ArUsa 9,8176,101
Priest River, IdUsa 7,3034,538
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,2756,385
Princeton, InUsa 9,7276,045
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,0756,261
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7825,457
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,8838,627
PetaukeZambia 12,8297,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -