Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urakawa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,0263,744
FarahAfghanistan 6,9514,319
FormosaArgentina 17,40410,815
ForrestAustralia 8,2555,129
FrancistownBotswana 13,6278,468
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,7289,774
FloraniaBrazil 16,0069,947
FlorestaBrazil 16,28010,117
FlorianoBrazil 16,0389,966
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,09511,245
FormosaBrazil 16,90010,502
FortalezaBrazil 15,7439,783
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,57810,923
FrancaBrazil 17,42810,830
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6254,739
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,9094,293
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,0454,378
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3473,944
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,3754,583
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2603,890
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,7894,219
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,5864,093
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,6984,162
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,7936,086
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,8056,093
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9194,921
FayaChad 11,1796,947
FamagustaCyprus 8,7885,461
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,3415,183
FarafraEgypt 9,8266,106
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,2528,235
FichtelbergGermany 8,6275,361
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,8285,486
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0705,636
FrederikshbGreenland 8,3775,205
FaranahGuinea 13,6158,460
FalconaraItaly 9,2265,733
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,3075,784
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3155,789
FonniItaly 9,7406,052
FrontoneItaly 9,2655,757
FrosinoneItaly 9,4095,847
FukauraJapan 291181
FukueJapan 1,6161,005
FukuiJapan 884549
FukuokaJapan 1,445898
FukushimaJapan 528328
FukuyamaJapan 1,194742
FushikiJapan 773481
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,4333,376
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,0417,483
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,3017,644
FunchalMadeira 11,4437,111
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,2458,231
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,9376,797
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7934,843
FaroPortugal 10,7246,664
FerganaRussia 5,7603,579
FreetownSierra Leone 13,8628,614
FalunSweden 7,6254,738
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,9115,537
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9444,936
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,8983,044
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0545,626
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,2555,751
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,8925,525
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,5045,285
Farmington, MeUsa 9,7916,084
Farmington, MnUsa 8,8555,502
Farmington, MoUsa 9,6255,981
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5405,307
Fayette, IaUsa 9,0795,642
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,5865,957
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,4396,487
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,7746,695
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,7376,672
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,2395,120
Findlay, OhUsa 9,6545,999
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,5665,323
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,4695,884
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,1825,706
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5645,322
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,9785,579
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6675,386
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,0986,896
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,3575,815
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,6245,980
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,5875,957
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,6786,014
Framingham, MaUsa 10,0186,225
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,8756,136
Franklin, LaUsa 10,2286,356
Franklin, PaUsa 9,8176,101
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,2346,360
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,9034,911
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5195,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -