Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urakawa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,53810,898
ReconquistaArgentina 17,53610,897
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,44610,841
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,38910,805
RivadaviaArgentina 16,91910,514
RosarioArgentina 17,70711,003
RichmondAustralia 8,4645,260
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,3314,555
RecifeBrazil 16,21510,076
RemansoBrazil 16,36610,170
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,3599,544
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,80511,064
Rio NegroBrazil 17,89111,118
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,02310,578
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,2074,479
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2955,154
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8234,861
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8224,860
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3483,945
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,0474,379
Roberval, QcCanada 9,3635,818
RuoqiangChina 4,5452,824
Rafael NunezColombia 12,9838,068
RandersDenmark 8,1905,089
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,3697,686
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,3607,681
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4028,328
RumipambaEcuador 13,8568,610
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1635,694
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3155,789
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3045,781
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,5709,054
RostockGermany 8,3225,171
RhodesGreece 9,0545,626
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,8014,848
ReykhólarIceland 7,9784,958
ReykjavíkIceland 8,1195,045
RamsarIran 7,5164,671
RashtIran 7,5634,700
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,0985,654
RadicofaniItaly 9,3665,820
Resia PassItaly 9,0635,632
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2245,732
RivoltoItaly 9,0265,609
Rolle PassItaly 9,0525,625
RomeItaly 9,4185,853
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,4455,869
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,0215,606
RumoiJapan 219136
RigaLatvia 7,6104,729
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7684,827
RodriguesMauritius 10,6296,605
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3852,103
RabatMorocco 10,9906,829
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,2343,252
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,0348,721
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,7746,074
RangioraNew Zealand 9,9586,188
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,8156,099
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,3515,811
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,5365,925
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,5505,935
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,0936,272
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,4795,890
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,6025,967
RivasNicaragua 12,2687,624
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,7164,174
RebolyRussia 6,8164,236
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5244,675
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,6635,383
RagaSudan 11,5207,159
RashadSudan 10,8426,737
RenkSudan 10,7196,661
RumbekSudan 11,3507,053
RanongThailand 5,5833,469
Roi EtThailand 4,7172,931
RizeTurkey 7,9204,921
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,5004,039
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1065,037
RomnyUkraine 7,6294,741
RovnoUkraine 8,0164,981
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8864,900
RochaUruguay 18,30211,373
Racine, WiUsa 9,3085,784
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,3656,441
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3975,218
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3945,216
Reading, PaUsa 10,0486,244
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,4984,659
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,9654,950
Redding, CaUsa 7,4714,643
Redlands, CaUsa 8,2905,151
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,7094,791
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,5025,905
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,2696,381
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,2696,381
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,1736,321
Rochester, MnUsa 8,9745,576
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,7076,032
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8755,515
Rockford, IlUsa 9,2935,775
Rockville, InUsa 9,5945,962
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,0135,601
Rome, GaUsa 10,2476,367
Roseau, MnUsa 8,3675,200
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,2604,512
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1795,704
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,1776,324
Rushville, IlUsa 9,3955,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -