Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urakawa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6394,126
ChlefAlgeria 10,4616,500
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,2236,352
CeresArgentina 17,42010,825
ChamicalArgentina 17,11710,637
ChepesArgentina 17,15210,659
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,57410,921
ConcordiaArgentina 17,81211,068
CórdobaArgentina 17,34010,775
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,34710,780
CorrientesArgentina 17,46910,856
CairnsAustralia 6,5724,084
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,6405,369
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0344,992
CedunaAustralia 8,3135,166
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,6344,744
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,9914,344
Cobar MoAustralia 8,1965,093
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,2403,878
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,1285,051
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,1915,090
ChittagongBangladesh 5,1813,220
CharnocksBarbados 13,4658,367
CotonouBenin 13,2958,261
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,61710,947
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,83611,083
CabroboBrazil 16,26810,109
CaceresBrazil 16,51610,263
CaetiteBrazil 16,84610,468
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,12710,021
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,10210,627
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,56410,914
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,71911,011
Campos SalesBrazil 16,09210,000
CanavieirasBrazil 17,06410,604
CaparaoBrazil 17,56910,917
CapinopolisBrazil 17,15510,660
CaratingaBrazil 17,48510,865
CaravelasBrazil 17,29110,745
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,83610,462
CarolinaBrazil 16,0139,951
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,75311,032
CataguasesBrazil 17,64910,967
CatalaoBrazil 17,16110,664
CatanduvaBrazil 17,43110,832
CaxiasBrazil 15,8239,833
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,10111,248
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,9519,912
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,65610,972
ChapecoBrazil 17,83511,083
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,19610,065
CipoBrazil 16,55710,288
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,0639,981
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,37710,798
CordeiroBrazil 17,72611,015
CorrentinaBrazil 16,74210,404
CorumbaBrazil 16,81510,449
CoximBrazil 16,90510,505
CrateusBrazil 15,8879,872
CuiabaBrazil 16,54810,283
CuritibaBrazil 17,85011,092
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,2724,519
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,4654,018
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,6894,157
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,7414,810
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,4694,641
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,1685,076
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,7433,569
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,4484,007
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,2303,871
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,1885,709
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,1874,466
Chapais, QcCanada 9,1545,688
Charlo, NbCanada 9,5925,960
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,8576,125
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,8516,122
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,6574,137
Chatham, NbCanada 9,7176,038
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,3724,581
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,6195,356
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,0665,634
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,6384,746
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,9063,670
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2384,498
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,2444,501
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0405,617
Comox, BcCanada 6,7254,179
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5124,046
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,5194,672
Coronation, AbCanada 7,3464,565
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,2744,520
ChicoChile 17,25410,722
ChillanChile 16,98010,552
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,90410,505
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,60710,320
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,13810,650
Curico-General FreireChile 16,97410,548
ChangchunChina 1,429888
ChangduChina 4,1952,607
ChangshaChina 3,1071,930
ChengduChina 3,6592,274
ChongqingChina 3,5242,190
Camilo DazaColombia 13,3918,321
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,0245,608
CamagueyCuba 11,8047,335
CasablancaCuba 11,3997,083
ChebCzech Republic 8,6835,396
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1705,077
CabreraDominican Republic 12,3687,686
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,4057,708
CotuiDominican Republic 12,4127,713
CanarEcuador 13,9708,681
CairoEgypt 9,3495,810
CaenFrance 9,2425,743
ChateaurouxFrance 9,3995,840
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,5699,053
CocobeachGabon 13,3108,271
CologneGermany 8,8115,475
ChiosGreece 9,0095,598
CorfuGreece 9,2535,750
ConakryGuinea 13,7818,563
CatacamasHonduras 11,9497,425
CholutecaHonduras 12,0137,465
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7934,222
CherrapunjiIndia 4,9983,106
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,9983,106
ChahbaharIran 7,5384,684
ClaremorrisIreland 9,0185,604
ClonesIreland 8,9255,546
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,9575,566
CorkIreland 9,1955,714
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,2005,717
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,8306,108
CameriItaly 9,2575,752
CampobassoItaly 9,3505,810
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,7356,050
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,8226,103
Cape FrascaItaly 9,8106,096
Cape MeleItaly 9,4265,857
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4585,877
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6996,027
CerviaItaly 9,2205,729
CiampinoItaly 9,4285,858
Cimone MountainItaly 9,2945,775
Cisa PassItaly 9,3025,780
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,4425,867
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,0145,602
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7666,068
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4575,877
ChibaJapan 766476
ChichibuJapan 758471
ChichijimaJapan 1,6771,042
ChoshiJapan 734456
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7165,416
ChilekaMalawi 12,6287,847
ChitedzeMalawi 12,6177,840
ChitipaMalawi 12,3357,665
ChihuahuaMexico 9,4535,874
ComitanMexico 11,4297,102
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,9612,462
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2961,427
ChoirMongolia 2,7691,720
CasablancaMorocco 11,0716,879
ChindeMozambique 12,7087,897
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,6543,514
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,0455,621
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,6335,986
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,1436,303
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,9846,204
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,9826,203
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,9766,199
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,7346,049
CondegaNicaragua 12,0577,493
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,0863,782
ChejuNorth Korea 1,7171,067
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,364847
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,433891
ChhorPakistan 6,7834,215
ChitralPakistan 5,9933,724
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,57610,922
ConcepcionParaguay 17,21910,700
CajamarcaPeru 14,4028,949
ChachapoyasPeru 14,3648,926
ChiclayoPeru 14,2778,872
ChimbotePeru 14,5699,053
CuzcoPeru 15,4059,573
CzestochowaPoland 8,3285,175
CoimbraPortugal 10,4076,467
CalafatRomania 8,7205,419
CeahlauRomania 8,3115,164
ClujRomania 8,4545,253
ConstantaRomania 8,3925,215
CraiovaRomania 8,6445,371
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,3142,681
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,8763,030
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,4492,143
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,6802,287
Cape UelenRussia 3,9172,434
Cape ZolotojRussia 646402
CaraRussia 2,3871,483
Cerdyn’Russia 5,8483,634
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,3512,082
ChitaRussia 2,4611,529
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,4531,524
CokurdahRussia 3,1771,974
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,0691,285
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,1339,404
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,313816
CaceresSpain 10,4186,474
CadizSpain 10,7186,660
Ciudad RealSpain 10,3856,453
CordobaSpain 10,5346,546
ColomboSri Lanka 7,2774,522
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,8583,019
ChanthaburiThailand 5,1113,176
Chiang MaiThailand 4,8653,023
Chiang RaiThailand 4,7052,924
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,1333,190
ChumphonThailand 5,4993,417
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8495,499
CorumTurkey 8,3065,161
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,4404,002
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3483,945
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,1105,661
CernovcyUkraine 8,2065,099
ChernigovUkraine 7,6914,779
CarrascoUruguay 18,19311,305
ColoniaUruguay 18,03411,207
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,7827,943
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,7586,064
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,1776,324
Camden, ScUsa 10,4436,489
Canton, NyUsa 9,6225,979
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8225,482
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,5636,564
Caribou, MeUsa 9,6596,003
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,5165,914
Casper, WyUsa 8,3005,158
Centralia, WaUsa 7,0074,354
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,0186,225
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,3436,427
Charles City, IaUsa 9,0295,611
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,6036,589
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,5946,584
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,9996,214
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,3306,419
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,1606,314
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8435,495
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,1416,301
Chazy, NyUsa 9,6926,023
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,8126,097
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,4286,480
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8745,514
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5355,304
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,3955,838
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,3705,822
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,5254,676
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,7316,047
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4575,256
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,7936,086
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,7916,084
Circleville, OhUsa 9,8216,103
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,0995,654
Clark, SdUsa 8,6025,345
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,9296,170
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,8696,133
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0125,600
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,6986,026
Clinton, IaUsa 9,2675,758
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,1332,568
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,5035,905
College Park, MdUsa 10,1416,302
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7265,423
Columbia, MoUsa 9,4365,864
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,4426,489
Columbus, GaUsa 9,7156,037
Columbus, InUsa 9,7346,049
Columbus, KsUsa 9,4445,868
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,7866,081
Conception, MoUsa 9,1855,708
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0785,641
Conway, ArUsa 9,7856,081
Conway, ScUsa 10,5366,547
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,8206,102
Corning, ArUsa 9,7516,059
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,7926,085
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,0856,267
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,7806,078
Cortland, NyUsa 9,8146,099
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,1434,439
Covington, LaUsa 10,2536,371
Covington, TnUsa 9,8046,093
Crete, NeUsa 8,9915,587
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0374,994
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,4964,037
CimbajUzbekistan 6,4964,037
CaracasVenezuela 13,4248,342
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,8138,584
CoroVenezuela 13,1988,201
ChipataZambia 12,6727,874
ChomaZambia 13,3608,302
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,1368,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -