Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urakawa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,36010,787
UaupesBrazil 14,4428,974
UbatubaBrazil 17,81111,068
UberabaBrazil 17,32710,767
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,9754,334
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4072,739
UpernavikGreenland 7,1494,443
UummannaqGreenland 7,4114,606
UdineItaly 9,0105,599
Ustica IslandItaly 9,6826,017
UenoJapan 1,005624
UnzendakeJapan 1,520945
UtsunomiyaJapan 673418
UwajimaJapan 1,339832
UkmergeLithuania 7,7074,790
UtenaLithuania 7,6514,754
UlaangomMongolia 3,9302,442
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,8661,781
UlgiiMongolia 4,0982,547
UliastaiMongolia 3,6132,245
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9682,466
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,5831,605
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,139708
UfaRussia 6,1393,815
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7542,954
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,8421,766
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,1441,332
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,7811,728
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,8463,633
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,1151,315
Ust-MajaRussia 2,1031,307
Ust-OlojRussia 2,8961,800
Umm BeninSudan 10,5266,541
UmeňSweden 7,1984,473
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,6932,917
Udon ThaniThailand 4,6762,906
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,8633,022
UrfaTurkey 8,3185,169
UsakTurkey 8,7905,462
Uman’Ukraine 7,9494,940
UzgorodUkraine 8,3645,198
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,9356,174
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,6876,020
Urbana, IlUsa 9,5455,932
Urbana, OhUsa 9,7376,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -