Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urakawa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2353,875
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,1803,840
JuninArgentina 17,79111,056
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,59310,933
JacobinaBrazil 16,55610,288
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,8589,854
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,10910,010
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,16510,667
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,67610,984
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,2544,508
JiuquanChina 3,6872,291
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,5037,770
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,3857,696
JimaniDominican Republic 12,4077,710
JoensuuFinland 6,9444,315
JokioinenFinland 7,3214,549
JyvskylFinland 7,1164,422
JakobshavnGreenland 7,5774,709
JulianehbGreenland 8,5475,311
JagdalpurIndia 6,2073,857
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,4924,034
JerusalemIsrael 8,9555,565
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,2377,604
JosNigeria 12,5687,810
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,2344,495
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,2244,489
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,7114,170
JhelumPakistan 6,0093,734
JiwaniPakistan 7,4584,634
JuliacaPeru 15,6939,752
JakutskRussia 2,3701,473
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2604,512
JenisejskRussia 3,9012,424
Juzno-KurilskRussia 324201
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 532331
JamestownSaint Helena 15,8299,837
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,4575,877
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,5645,943
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,8908,631
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,6886,641
JubaSudan 11,3557,056
JokkmokkSweden 6,9914,344
JönköpingSweden 7,9244,924
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9304,928
JendoubaTunisia 10,1016,277
JerbaTunisia 10,2496,369
JerseyUk 9,2945,775
JaltaUkraine 8,0565,006
Jackson, MsUsa 10,1306,295
Jackson, TnUsa 9,9026,153
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,7436,676
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,4465,870
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,9286,169
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,7363,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -