Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urakawa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2106,966
DjelfaAlgeria 10,5296,543
DavisAntarctica 13,4158,336
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5694,082
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1913,847
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6354,744
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,2935,153
DhakaBangladesh 5,2053,235
D’UccleBelgium 8,9215,544
DiamantinaBrazil 17,28810,743
DiamantinoBrazil 16,41810,202
DouradosBrazil 17,26010,726
DoualaCameroon 13,0388,102
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,5515,935
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,0004,971
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,6444,129
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,9813,717
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,6646,005
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,3764,584
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,3215,792
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4485,250
DuianChina 3,8592,398
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0835,644
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,9256,168
DajabonDominican Republic 12,2887,636
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,4197,717
DabaaEgypt 9,4705,885
DakhlaEgypt 9,8876,144
DijonFrance 9,2345,738
DresdenGermany 8,5305,301
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,7264,179
DebrecenHungary 8,4935,278
DalatangiIceland 7,8954,906
DaltonganjIndia 5,7063,546
DarbhangaIndia 5,4203,368
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,5972,857
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,5882,851
DumkaIndia 5,4303,374
DwarkaIndia 7,0494,381
DezfulIran 7,9964,969
DublinIreland 8,9805,581
DecimomannuItaly 9,8246,105
DobbiacoItaly 8,9945,589
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,6658,492
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9015,531
DagorettiKenya 11,4207,096
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5704,704
DedzaMalawi 12,5887,822
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1031,928
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3291,448
DaweiMyanmar 5,2813,282
De BiltNetherlands 8,7675,448
De KooyNetherlands 8,7025,407
Den HelderNetherlands 8,6995,406
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,7566,063
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,9626,190
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,2425,743
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,1626,315
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,1706,320
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,9814,960
DalbandinPakistan 6,9994,349
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2983,914
DirPakistan 6,0283,746
DroshPakistan 6,0133,736
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,6032,239
DohaQatar 8,2525,128
DorohoiRomania 8,2135,104
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6892,914
DudinkaRussia 4,3902,728
DzardzanRussia 3,1521,959
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,2875,150
DakarSenegal 13,3748,311
DaruSierra Leone 13,8288,593
DurbanSouth Africa 13,9048,640
DamazinSudan 10,5946,583
DongolaSudan 10,2966,398
DamascusSyria 8,7495,437
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,7485,436
Deir EzzorSyria 8,3605,195
DusanbeTajikistan 6,0823,780
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,6387,232
DjerbaTunisia 10,2746,385
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1685,076
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,5735,327
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,8595,505
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7054,788
DonetskUkraine 7,5864,714
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9584,945
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,2486,368
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,1496,307
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,6936,023
Danville, IlUsa 9,5455,932
Darlington, ScUsa 10,4526,495
Davenport, WaUsa 7,2644,514
David City, NeUsa 8,9635,569
Dayton, OhUsa 9,7436,054
Dayton, WaUsa 7,3634,575
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,4726,508
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,1225,047
Decatur, IlUsa 9,4965,901
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,7336,048
Delaware, OhUsa 9,7816,078
Delphine, InUsa 9,5025,905
Denton, MdUsa 10,1776,324
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6415,370
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,1235,669
Deseret, UtUsa 8,1935,091
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,5595,319
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,5565,938
Dickson, TnUsa 9,9346,173
Dillon, MtUsa 7,7574,820
Dixon, IlUsa 9,2675,758
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0955,652
Dover, DeUsa 10,1776,324
Dover, TnUsa 9,9096,158
Dublin, TxUsa 9,6966,025
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,1975,715
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,7345,428
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,6766,013
Durham, NhUsa 9,9616,190
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,3697,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -