Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urakawa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,5344,061
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3043,917
MilianaAlgeria 10,4156,472
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,4478,978
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,4448,354
Malarg EArgentina 17,13410,647
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,41210,820
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,22411,324
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,58710,929
MendozaArgentina 17,06110,602
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,06410,604
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,76411,039
Mackay MoAustralia 7,0684,392
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,8586,747
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4334,619
MeekatharraAustralia 8,0434,998
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,8795,518
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,8965,528
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,4965,279
Mount GambierAustralia 8,8885,523
Mount IsaAustralia 6,9964,348
MuharraqBahrain 8,2505,127
MinskBelarus 7,6814,773
MogilevBelarus 7,5624,699
MaunBotswana 13,8798,625
MacapaBrazil 15,1229,397
MacauBrazil 15,8959,877
MaceioBrazil 16,39810,190
MachadoBrazil 17,59610,934
ManausBrazil 15,1199,395
MarabaBrazil 15,7559,790
MaringaBrazil 17,52510,890
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,2439,472
Monte AzulBrazil 16,95710,537
Monte SantoBrazil 16,48110,241
MonteiroBrazil 16,20310,069
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,11510,636
Morada NovaBrazil 15,8909,874
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,55210,285
MamfeCameroon 12,9168,026
MarouaCameroon 12,1667,560
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,0914,406
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,4585,877
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,6094,728
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,4923,413
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,3523,947
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,5304,679
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,8014,226
Moncton, NbCanada 9,8316,109
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,4765,888
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,6265,982
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,6205,978
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7834,837
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,8095,474
Morden, MbCanada 8,2525,128
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,4645,881
MoundouChad 12,2067,585
MatecanaColombia 13,5038,391
MoroniComoros 11,6617,246
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4685,262
MarstalDenmark 8,3205,170
Melville HallDominica 13,1418,166
MichesDominican Republic 12,4717,750
MocaDominican Republic 12,3657,684
MoncionDominican Republic 12,3327,663
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,2627,620
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,4567,740
MilagroEcuador 13,8868,629
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5245,918
MinyaEgypt 9,5585,939
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,1258,156
MassawaEritrea 9,9056,155
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,1235,048
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,5144,669
MarseilleFrance 9,5975,964
MontpellierFrance 9,6335,986
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,6469,101
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,1086,902
MakokouGabon 13,1178,151
MayumbaGabon 13,6148,460
MitzicGabon 13,1938,199
MkamboGabon 13,0028,080
MoandaGabon 13,2618,240
MouilaGabon 13,4578,362
MagdeburgGermany 8,5295,300
MunichGermany 8,8635,508
MünsterGermany 8,6935,402
MethoniGreece 9,3945,838
MilosGreece 9,2455,745
MitiliniGreece 8,9255,546
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9255,546
MacentaGuinea 13,7128,521
MamouGuinea 13,6368,474
Midway IslandHawaii 3,8962,421
MiskolcHungary 8,4845,272
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2394,499
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,7323,562
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,9794,337
MusulipatnamIndia 6,4834,029
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,8643,023
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,8673,024
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,1203,803
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,6363,502
MashhadIran 6,9024,289
Malin HeadIreland 8,8085,474
M. CalamitaItaly 9,4435,868
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3415,805
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,6085,970
MilanItaly 9,2395,741
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,2455,745
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,4405,866
ManIvory Coast 13,7358,535
MaebashiJapan 716445
MaizuruJapan 987613
MakurazakiJapan 1,6421,020
MatsueJapan 1,124698
MatsumotoJapan 778483
MatsuyamaJapan 1,272791
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,1011,305
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,2401,392
MishimaJapan 852529
MitoJapan 673419
MiyakejimaJapan 939584
MiyakoJapan 289179
MiyakojimaJapan 2,5121,561
MiyakonojoJapan 1,555966
MiyazakiJapan 1,518943
MombetsuJapan 247154
MoriokaJapan 306190
MuroranJapan 15093
MurotomisakiJapan 1,246774
MutsuJapan 163101
Ma’AnJordan 9,0485,623
MafraqJordan 8,8475,497
MombasaKenya 11,3927,079
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,7154,794
MaseruLesotho 14,1468,791
MonroviaLiberia 13,9828,689
MisratahLibya 10,1646,316
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,6917,265
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0517,488
MananjaryMadagascar 11,9227,408
MorondavaMadagascar 12,1847,572
MakhangaMalawi 12,6727,874
MangochiMalawi 12,5167,777
MwmosaMalawi 12,6067,833
MzimbaMalawi 12,4667,746
MzuzuMalawi 12,4017,706
MalaccaMalaysia 5,9923,723
MersingMalaysia 5,8713,648
MiriMalaysia 5,0823,158
MaleMaldives 7,9934,967
MenakaMali 12,4037,707
MoptiMali 12,8597,990
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,8082,987
MazatlanMexico 9,8646,130
MeridaMexico 11,1746,943
Mexico CityMexico 10,6826,638
MonterreyMexico 10,0826,265
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,5186,536
MaantyMongolia 2,8211,753
MandalgoviMongolia 2,9231,816
MatadMongolia 2,2061,371
MurenMongolia 3,3522,083
MarrakechMorocco 11,2857,013
MeknesMorocco 10,9636,812
MideltMorocco 11,0566,870
MaputoMozambique 13,5208,401
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,1067,523
MandalayMyanmar 4,8613,021
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,9633,084
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,3853,346
MindatMyanmar 5,0763,154
MonywaMyanmar 4,9313,064
MyeikMyanmar 5,3853,346
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,5272,813
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,8615,506
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,1526,309
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,6185,977
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,4295,859
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,9736,197
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,6195,977
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,5525,936
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,8516,122
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,7486,058
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,7746,073
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,9316,171
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,9906,208
ManaguaNicaragua 12,1697,562
MasatepeNicaragua 12,2037,583
MagariaNiger 12,2837,633
Maine SoroaNiger 12,0687,499
MaradiNiger 12,3517,675
MaiduguriNigeria 12,1207,531
MakurdiNigeria 12,7847,944
MinnaNigeria 12,7397,916
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,6411,020
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,1814,463
MajisOman 7,9094,915
MasirahOman 7,9954,968
Muscat  Oman 7,8384,871
MultanPakistan 6,3543,949
MurreePakistan 5,9793,716
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,2783,280
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,89310,497
MoyobambaPeru 14,4108,954
MactanPhilippines 3,9862,477
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,7122,307
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,2056,341
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,9648,056
MagadanRussia 2,0091,249
MahackalaRussia 7,3314,555
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,5873,472
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,5863,471
MarkovoRussia 3,0501,895
MinusinskRussia 3,9192,436
MogocaRussia 2,1301,324
MoscowRussia 7,0594,386
MurmanskRussia 6,3993,976
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2015,717
MatamSenegal 13,1358,162
MogadishuSomalia 10,4676,504
MadridSpain 10,2226,352
Madrid (b)Spain 10,2326,358
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,9856,205
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,6406,612
MelillaSpain 10,7256,665
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,3906,457
MalakalSudan 10,9816,824
MbabaneSwaziland 13,6628,490
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,2415,743
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,9033,047
Mae SariangThailand 4,9903,101
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,0543,141
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,6002,859
MalatyaTurkey 8,2665,137
MersinTurkey 8,6125,352
MuglaTurkey 8,9715,575
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,8775,516
ManstonUk 8,9705,574
MeloUruguay 18,16411,287
MercedesUruguay 17,93811,147
MontevideoUruguay 18,17911,297
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,4366,485
Madison, FlUsa 10,6296,605
Madison, InUsa 9,7826,079
Madison, NeUsa 8,9065,535
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,1975,715
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,1615,692
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,1905,711
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,6896,021
Marengo, IlUsa 9,3155,789
Marion, InUsa 9,5505,934
Marion, NcUsa 10,2056,342
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,9735,576
Marshall, TxUsa 9,8666,131
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,0956,273
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,5262,813
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,8666,131
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,0485,001
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,6926,022
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,0526,246
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,1765,702
Medford, WiUsa 8,9705,574
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5495,313
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,8906,146
Mena, ArUsa 9,6736,011
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,2026,340
Mexia, TxUsa 9,8156,099
Mexico, MoUsa 9,4325,861
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,2606,997
Midland, TxUsa 9,4395,866
Milan, MnUsa 8,7055,409
Milbank, SdUsa 8,6545,378
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0645,011
Milford, DeUsa 10,2176,349
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,4406,488
Millen, GaUsa 10,5116,531
Millport, OhUsa 9,7756,074
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,0376,237
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,2825,768
Minden, NeUsa 8,8815,519
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,8545,502
Minonk, IlUsa 9,4135,849
Missoula, MtUsa 7,5574,696
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,3796,450
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,2905,773
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,3065,783
Monroe, NcUsa 10,3656,441
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,7055,409
Montgomery AlUsa 10,3316,420
Montrose, CoUsa 8,5885,336
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,1176,287
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,5286,542
Morganton, NcUsa 10,2056,342
Moro, OrUsa 7,2614,512
Morris, MnUsa 8,6205,357
Morrison, IlUsa 9,2855,770
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,1566,311
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,4995,903
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,2855,770
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,3185,790
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,8236,104
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,6766,013
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,0066,218
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,3395,803
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,5315,923
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,4098,333
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,1778,189
MaracayVenezuela 13,4138,335
MaturinVenezuela 13,6658,492
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,2928,260
MeridaVenezuela 13,3988,326
MagoyeZambia 13,2578,238
MansaZambia 12,7997,954
MbalaZambia 12,4307,724
MfuweZambia 12,7057,895
MisamfuZambia 12,5297,786
MonguZambia 13,5688,431
MpikaZambia 12,6477,859
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,6807,880
Mt MakuluZambia 13,1728,185
MumbwaZambia 13,2258,218
MwinilungaZambia 13,2078,207
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,2728,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -