Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urakawa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,8334,246
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,6856,640
HuamboAngola 13,9818,688
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8934,283
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,4635,881
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,4695,884
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,0094,355
Horta, FaialAzores 11,0026,837
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,4923,413
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,0126,222
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,9896,207
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,6115,973
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1695,698
Harrow, OnCanada 9,5945,962
Hay River, NtCanada 6,5644,079
Hope, BcCanada 6,9534,320
HaikouChina 3,9182,435
HailarChina 1,9481,210
HamiChina 3,9812,474
HetanChina 5,2883,286
HavanaCuba 11,4137,092
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,4867,759
HigueyDominican Republic 12,5257,783
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,3767,690
HelwanEgypt 9,3745,825
HurguadaEgypt 9,4285,859
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,1125,041
HelsinkiFinland 7,3284,554
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,3034,538
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2676,380
HamburgGermany 8,4505,251
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,4505,251
HannoverGermany 8,5705,325
HelgolandGermany 8,4755,267
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,9475,560
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3185,790
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,8034,849
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,2793,902
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,9323,686
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,0204,984
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6154,110
HaifaIsrael 8,8965,528
HaboroJapan 260161
HachijojimaJapan 1,040646
HachinoheJapan 211131
HagiJapan 1,313816
HakodateJapan 172107
HamadaJapan 1,232766
HamamatsuJapan 935581
HikoneJapan 953592
HimejiJapan 1,078670
HiradoJapan 1,517943
HirooJapan 4629
HiroshimaJapan 1,246774
HitaJapan 1,431889
HitoyoshiJapan 1,533953
HunLibya 10,3996,462
HomboriMali 12,6587,866
HomalinMyanmar 4,7622,959
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,1183,180
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,8866,143
HighbankNew Zealand 9,9616,190
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,8516,121
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,1536,309
HororataNew Zealand 9,9666,193
HyderabadPakistan 6,9034,290
HuanucoPeru 14,7959,194
HelPoland 8,0174,982
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 923573
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,1713,214
HatangaRussia 3,9572,459
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,4873,410
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,8299,836
HailSaudi Arabia 8,8285,486
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,6235,359
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,9973,727
HaejuSouth Korea 1,521945
HyesanSouth Korea 1,213754
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,2364,496
HalaibSudan 9,6055,969
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2236,353
HudeibaSudan 10,1716,321
HaparandaSweden 6,9134,296
HarnosandSweden 7,3774,584
HamaSyria 8,6035,346
HassakahSyria 8,2325,116
Hua HinThailand 5,2723,276
HakkariTurkey 7,9514,941
Hull, EnglandUk 8,7835,458
HersonUkraine 7,9854,962
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0655,012
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,9786,201
Hanover, NhUsa 9,8276,106
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,6766,013
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0246,229
Hart, MiUsa 9,2735,763
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,0116,221
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8405,493
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,4846,515
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4935,278
Hays, KsUsa 9,0485,622
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,5594,697
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0205,605
Helena, MtUsa 7,7024,786
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,7066,031
Henderson, NcUsa 10,3876,454
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,3006,401
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6505,375
Hernando, MsUsa 9,9106,158
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,3806,450
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5495,313
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,1176,287
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,5865,957
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,5035,905
Holly, CoUsa 8,9555,565
Homer, AkUsa 4,7632,960
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,5195,915
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,8566,125
Horton, KsUsa 9,1855,708
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4935,278
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,1066,280
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,2985,778
Houma, LaUsa 10,3386,424
Houston, TexasUsa 10,0316,233
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,9566,187
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,0966,274
Huron, SdUsa 8,6425,370
HanoiVietnam 4,1632,587
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,9413,070
HarareZimbabwe 13,1018,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -