Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urakawa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,9476,803
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,4806,512
EsquelArgentina 17,25310,721
EzeizaArgentina 17,99511,182
East SaleAustralia 8,9385,554
Esperance (po)Australia 8,7155,416
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7155,416
EssendonAustralia 8,8875,522
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,78011,048
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,13611,270
EspinosaBrazil 16,94310,529
Earlton, OnCanada 9,2125,725
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,1484,442
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,1304,431
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,1344,433
Edson, AbCanada 6,9764,335
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,4604,014
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,1804,462
Estevan, SkCanada 8,0034,973
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2543,887
Eureka, NtCanada 6,0973,789
ErlianChina 2,4981,552
El CaranoColombia 13,3668,306
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,1025,035
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,3847,696
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,4967,765
El ArishEgypt 9,1115,661
El TorEgypt 9,3495,810
ErfurtGermany 8,6575,379
EssenGermany 8,7695,449
EsfahanIran 7,7364,807
EilatIsrael 9,1545,688
EsashiJapan 222138
EldoretKenya 11,4007,084
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,2702,032
EssaouiraMorocco 11,3557,056
EeldeNetherlands 8,6215,357
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,6796,015
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,9596,189
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,0757,504
EnuguNigeria 12,9628,055
EncarnacionParaguay 17,64910,967
EvoraPortugal 10,5616,563
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,115693
EkimcanRussia 1,418881
Elat’MaRussia 6,9034,290
ElistaRussia 7,3254,552
ErbogacenRussia 3,1351,948
EssejRussia 3,7522,331
Ed DueimSudan 10,5756,571
El FasherSudan 11,1226,911
El GeneinaSudan 11,3397,046
El ObeidSudan 10,7996,710
El ShowakSudan 10,2806,388
En NahudSudan 10,9706,817
EdirneTurkey 8,7145,415
ErzincanTurkey 8,0805,021
ErzurumTurkey 7,9554,943
EskisehirTurkey 8,6325,364
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,2434,501
EntebbeUganda 11,6637,248
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,6455,372
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,7105,412
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,3575,815
Eastman, GaUsa 10,5356,546
Eastport, MeUsa 9,8906,146
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,1785,082
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,2455,745
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,1785,703
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,0276,231
Elko, NvUsa 7,8794,896
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,1045,658
Elmira, NyUsa 9,8316,109
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,0515,003
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,7086,033
Erie, PaUsa 9,7066,031
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,2165,727
Eugene, OrUsa 7,1744,458
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,5665,944
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,3254,552
Eureka, SdUsa 8,4155,229
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,1545,067
Evansville, InUsa 9,7466,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -