Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urakawa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,7154,794
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5524,693
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,5124,668
YaoundeCameroon 12,9318,035
YokoCameroon 12,7237,906
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,0296,232
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5284,056
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,8684,890
YanjiChina 1,090678
YichangChina 3,0691,907
YinchuanChina 3,1051,929
YiningChina 4,8783,031
YariguiesColombia 13,4088,332
YamasaDominican Republic 12,4497,736
YasicaDominican Republic 12,3387,667
YazdIran 7,5854,713
YakushimaJapan 1,6981,055
YamagataJapan 482299
YamaguchiJapan 1,330826
YokkaichiJapan 967601
YokohamaJapan 796494
YonagoJapan 1,108689
YonagunijimaJapan 2,6791,665
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,6622,275
YeMyanmar 5,2183,242
YolaNigeria 12,3927,701
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,545960
YurimaguasPeru 14,4548,982
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7703,586
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 534332
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7934,221
Yakima, WaUsa 7,1894,467
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,4193,367
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,8974,907
York, PaUsa 10,0386,238
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,7636,067
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,5565,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -