Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urakawa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,4193,989
ShkoderAlbania 9,0585,629
SkikdaAlgeria 10,1526,309
SaltaArgentina 16,78910,433
San AntonioArgentina 17,69710,997
San LuisArgentina 17,28510,741
San RafaelArgentina 17,18710,680
Santa RosaArgentina 17,61910,949
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,09310,622
SarmientoArgentina 17,44610,841
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,5075,286
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,4975,280
SalzburgAustria 8,8635,507
SakiAzerbaijan 7,4714,642
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,4574,634
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,4104,605
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,9196,785
SaveBenin 13,1328,160
Santa CruzBolivia 16,35610,164
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9605,568
SalvadorBrazil 16,77110,422
Santa MariaBrazil 17,99111,180
SantaremBrazil 15,2649,486
SantosBrazil 17,82111,074
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,56410,915
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,8059,821
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,0769,990
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,09311,243
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,79811,060
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,66910,980
Sao LuisBrazil 15,5529,664
Sao MateusBrazil 17,39410,809
São PauloBrazil 17,76511,039
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,52110,888
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,2299,463
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,47810,240
SerrinhaBrazil 16,61610,325
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,40610,816
SobralBrazil 15,7279,773
SoureBrazil 15,2699,488
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,47910,241
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,30711,376
SurubimBrazil 16,19510,063
SadovoBulgaria 8,7675,448
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9075,535
SofiaBulgaria 8,8085,473
SiemreapCambodia 4,9223,059
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,1766,323
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5794,710
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,8806,140
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,1173,801
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,1564,447
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,6676,007
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5864,714
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,1095,660
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,8745,514
Scott, SkCanada 7,4644,638
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,3625,818
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,0166,224
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,6926,023
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,3073,298
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4485,250
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4615,258
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,9564,322
Smithers, BcCanada 6,3093,921
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,7156,037
Summerside, PeCanada 9,8186,101
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,6754,770
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,6694,765
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9376,175
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,8737,378
SalCape Verde 13,3038,267
SantiagoChile 16,94410,529
SewellChile 17,00010,564
ShanghaiChina 2,2481,397
ShantouChina 3,1871,980
ShenyangChina 1,591989
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,4207,718
Simon BolivarColombia 12,9898,071
San JoseCosta Rica 12,5147,776
SibenikCroatia 9,0965,652
SplitCroatia 9,0905,648
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1205,046
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2635,135
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3837,695
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,5197,779
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,4497,736
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,3717,688
SamanaDominican Republic 12,4377,729
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,4827,756
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,3557,678
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,4517,737
San JuanDominican Republic 12,3917,700
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,5447,795
SanchezDominican Republic 12,4257,721
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,3507,674
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,3177,654
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,4897,761
San GabrielEcuador 13,7618,551
SalloumEgypt 9,6365,988
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8126,097
SohagEgypt 9,6155,975
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2835,768
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,8447,360
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,13311,268
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7174,174
StrasbourgFrance 9,0145,601
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,6869,126
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,4508,979
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7324,805
SchleswigGermany 8,3845,210
StuttgartGermany 8,9335,551
SamosGreece 9,0185,604
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0555,627
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3695,822
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,8204,860
SiguiriGuinea 13,4038,329
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,7777,318
SzegedHungary 8,6725,389
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7485,436
StykkisholmurIceland 8,0234,986
SagarIndia 6,1573,826
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8553,638
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,9803,094
SemnanIran 7,4054,601
ShahroudIran 7,2394,498
ShirazIran 7,8734,892
ShannonIreland 9,1225,669
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,4575,877
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2745,763
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3195,791
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,3355,801
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,7146,036
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4635,881
SigonellaItaly 9,7126,035
SassandraIvory Coast 13,9048,640
SagaJapan 1,475917
SaigoJapan 1,049652
SakaiJapan 1,106687
SakataJapan 438272
SapporoJapan 15596
SaseboJapan 1,520945
SendaiJapan 463288
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,357844
ShimonosekiJapan 1,381858
ShinjoJapan 433269
ShionomisakiJapan 1,148713
ShirakawaJapan 601374
ShizuokaJapan 885550
SumotoJapan 1,108689
SuttsuJapan 221137
SuwaJapan 791491
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,28310,118
SavannakhetLaos 4,6042,861
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7164,795
SiluteLithuania 7,8444,874
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9585,567
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,2807,010
SalimaMalawi 12,5217,781
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,7122,928
SibuMalaysia 5,3943,352
SanMali 13,0128,086
SegouMali 13,0678,120
SikassoMali 13,2508,234
St. BrandonMauritius 10,6816,637
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,2316,979
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1111,933
SainshandMongolia 2,6331,636
SafiMorocco 11,2576,995
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,5927,204
SittweMyanmar 5,2503,262
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,6035,967
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,1075,038
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1773,838
SaiqOman 7,9264,925
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,6405,369
SurOman 7,8174,857
SialkotPakistan 5,9693,709
SibbiPakistan 6,6794,150
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,51510,884
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,3319,527
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,9772,471
SandomierzPoland 8,2185,107
SniezkaPoland 8,4825,271
SuwalkiPoland 7,8794,896
SzczecinPoland 8,2935,154
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,7576,685
Santa MariaPortugal 11,1316,917
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,6577,865
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,3327,042
Satu MareRomania 8,4045,222
SibiuRomania 8,5095,288
SulinaRomania 8,2565,131
SadrinskRussia 5,6253,495
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1104,418
SalekhardRussia 5,1863,223
SaratovRussia 6,8784,274
SejmcanRussia 2,3911,486
SelagoncyRussia 3,1961,986
Simusir IslandRussia 893555
SkovorodinoRussia 1,9091,186
SmolenskRussia 7,4084,603
SociRussia 7,7854,838
SortovalaRussia 6,9684,330
SuntarRussia 2,7691,721
SurgutRussia 4,9353,067
SverdlovskRussia 5,7693,585
SyktyvkarRussia 6,0763,776
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,8137,962
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,5618,427
SeychellesSeychelles 10,1316,296
SingaporeSingapore 5,9603,703
SliacSlovakia 8,5115,289
SeoulSouth Korea 1,441895
SineijuSouth Korea 1,555966
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,2386,362
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,8836,141
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,9246,167
SevilleSpain 10,6156,596
SennarSudan 10,5136,533
ShambatSudan 10,4276,479
ShendiSudan 10,2776,386
StenseleSweden 7,1994,474
StockholmSweden 7,6464,751
StorlienSweden 7,5064,664
SundsvallSweden 7,4014,599
SantisSwitzerland 9,0685,635
SongeaTanzania 12,2177,592
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,5942,854
SongkhlaThailand 5,6743,526
Suphan BuriThailand 5,1063,173
Surat ThaniThailand 5,6143,489
SurinThailand 4,8242,998
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,0268,094
SokodeTogo 13,1198,152
SfaxTunisia 10,1746,322
SousseTunisia 10,0756,260
SamsunTurkey 8,1675,075
SiirtTurkey 8,0495,002
SivasTurkey 8,2375,118
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,7674,205
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,3415,805
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,4925,277
SarataUkraine 8,1935,091
SarnyUkraine 7,9374,932
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0434,998
SumyUkraine 7,5584,697
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,9384,933
SaltoUruguay 17,82411,076
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,6594,760
Safford, AzUsa 8,8445,496
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,7846,080
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,9636,812
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,5385,927
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9365,553
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,8925,525
Salem, InUsa 9,7346,049
Salem, OrUsa 7,1384,435
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,1295,051
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,5945,962
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,8766,137
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,3705,201
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,6604,760
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,6587,866
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,9374,932
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6815,395
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,0785,020
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,9834,961
Santuck, ScUsa 10,3006,401
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,1125,662
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,6116,594
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0145,602
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5495,313
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,7346,049
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,0114,357
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,0234,364
Sedan, KsUsa 9,3665,820
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,9454,316
Selma, AlUsa 10,3276,417
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,0936,272
Seymour, InUsa 9,7346,049
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,8756,136
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1295,052
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,9056,155
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9065,534
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7875,460
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,4705,885
Southport, NcUsa 10,5816,575
Sparta, IlUsa 9,6275,982
Spencer, WvUsa 9,9666,193
Spickard, MoUsa 9,2325,737
Spokane, WaUsa 7,3024,538
Spooner, WiUsa 8,8375,491
Springfield, IlUsa 9,4765,888
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,5125,911
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,6762,284
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7555,440
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,5395,928
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,9655,571
Stamford, CtUsa 10,0566,249
State College, PaUsa 9,9266,168
State University, MsUsa 10,1286,294
State University, NmUsa 9,1225,669
Staunton, VaUsa 10,1326,296
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4675,261
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,3435,806
Stockton, CaUsa 7,7194,797
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9475,560
Storrs, CtUsa 10,0396,238
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,6736,011
Summerville, ScUsa 10,5766,572
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,2594,511
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,3795,828
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,0455,621
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,7676,069
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1603,828
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,4038,329
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,6598,488
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,2818,875
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,9097,400
SocotraYemen 8,9795,580
SenangaZambia 13,6198,463
SerenjeZambia 12,8437,981
SeshekeZambia 13,6328,471
SolweziZambia 13,0808,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -