Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urakawa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,3497,053
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,3356,422
AlgiersAlgeria 10,3316,420
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,1156,285
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,99011,179
AzulArgentina 17,98911,179
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,5865,336
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9495,561
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,3914,593
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,3914,593
AmberleyAustralia 7,8284,864
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,5824,711
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,5384,684
AimoresBrazil 17,46710,854
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,69010,371
AltamiraBrazil 15,4339,590
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,6599,731
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,78611,053
ApodiBrazil 15,9549,914
AracajuBrazil 16,54010,278
AracuaiBrazil 17,16410,666
AragarcasBrazil 16,76110,416
AraxaBrazil 17,34110,776
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,26210,106
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,9224,301
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,9444,315
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4103,362
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,9496,182
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,0823,779
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,5765,329
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5925,339
AbecheChad 11,4207,097
AntofagastaChile 16,31410,138
AricaChile 15,9219,894
AltaiChina 4,2582,646
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,7548,547
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,7228,527
AraucaColombia 13,5728,433
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,3227,657
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,4317,725
AzuaDominican Republic 12,4407,730
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3605,816
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2985,778
AswanEgypt 9,7446,055
AsyutEgypt 9,6235,980
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,8157,342
AsmaraEritrea 9,9726,197
AssabEritrea 9,8456,118
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,4676,504
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,5915,960
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,7836,079
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0696,878
AccraGhana 13,5168,399
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8185,479
AthensGreece 9,1815,705
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2025,718
AasiaatGreenland 7,6184,734
AmmassalikGreenland 8,0314,990
AputiteqGreenland 7,7834,836
AkureyriIceland 7,9104,915
AgraIndia 6,0053,731
AhmedabadIndia 6,7124,171
AkolaIndia 6,5084,044
AllahabadIndia 5,8083,609
AmritsarIndia 5,9923,724
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,3093,299
AbadanIran 8,1415,059
ArakIran 7,7714,829
AlbengaItaly 9,4195,853
AlgheroItaly 9,7346,049
AmendolaItaly 9,3015,780
AnconaItaly 9,2195,729
ArezzoItaly 9,3105,786
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,7618,551
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,7218,527
AbashiriJapan 239149
AburatsuJapan 1,550963
AikawaJapan 601373
AjiroJapan 853530
AkitaJapan 354220
AkuneJapan 1,583983
AomoriJapan 225140
AsahikawaJapan 180112
AsosanJapan 1,458906
AmmanJordan 8,8945,527
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2373,254
AinaziLatvia 7,5184,672
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,5017,147
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,3177,033
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,8237,347
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,2106,966
AtarMauritania 12,6177,840
AgalegaMauritius 10,4706,506
AcapulcoMexico 10,8636,751
AayanbulagMongolia 3,5342,196
AltaiMongolia 3,6802,287
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,1861,980
AgadirMorocco 11,4667,125
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,7675,448
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,0736,259
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,7646,068
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,5215,917
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,3915,836
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,9966,212
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,9536,185
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,3835,831
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,3685,821
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,3665,820
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,3665,820
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,3665,820
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,3665,820
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,2717,625
AgadezNiger 11,9737,440
AsuncionParaguay 17,36510,791
ArequipaPeru 15,6679,736
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,3172,061
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,6247,223
AradRomania 8,6195,356
AjanRussia 1,6221,008
AldanRussia 2,1921,362
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8164,235
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7102,927
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 972604
AnadyrRussia 3,3282,068
ArkhangelskRussia 6,3883,970
ArmavirRussia 7,6034,725
AstrakhanRussia 7,0884,405
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,7654,825
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,0796,263
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,3146,409
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,3216,413
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,5446,552
Abu HamedSudan 10,0616,252
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5386,549
AqiqSudan 9,8006,090
ArbaatSudan 9,7676,069
AromaSudan 10,1416,302
AtbaraSudan 10,1586,312
Abu KamalSyria 8,3745,203
AleppoSyria 8,4925,277
AranyaprathetThailand 4,9933,103
AtakpameTogo 13,2548,236
AdanaTurkey 8,5555,316
AfyonTurkey 8,7165,416
AnkaraTurkey 8,4795,269
AntalyaTurkey 8,8545,502
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,9124,295
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,4955,279
AberporthUk 9,0685,635
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,0255,608
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,0655,011
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9254,925
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,0695,014
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,0835,023
ArtigasUruguay 17,85511,095
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,0386,238
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5435,308
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,9574,323
Abilene, TxUsa 9,5575,939
Ada, MnUsa 8,4865,273
Adrian, MiUsa 9,5485,934
Aiken, ScUsa 10,3956,460
Akron, OhUsa 9,7646,067
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7655,447
Albany, GaUsa 10,4846,515
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,8896,145
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9545,564
Albion, NeUsa 8,8525,501
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9075,535
Aledo, IlUsa 9,3065,783
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6855,397
Algona, IaUsa 8,9785,579
Alice, TxUsa 10,0356,236
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,0366,237
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5815,332
Alma, MiUsa 9,4115,848
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,2805,767
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,4715,886
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1995,716
Amherst, MaUsa 9,9936,210
Amite, LaUsa 10,2496,369
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,8283,000
Anderson, InUsa 9,6425,992
Anderson, ScUsa 10,2526,371
Angelica, NyUsa 9,8036,092
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,5485,934
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,0473,757
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,6416,612
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,0576,871
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,2336,359
Ashland, WiUsa 8,7755,453
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,0034,352
Atchison, KsUsa 9,2165,727
Athens, GaUsa 10,3356,423
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,3096,406
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,1896,331
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,5471,583
Auburn, NeUsa 9,1315,674
Augusta, GaUsa 10,4576,498
Augusta, MtUsa 7,6734,768
Aurora, IlUsa 9,3645,819
Austin, TxUsa 9,8596,126
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,1643,830
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7003,542
AcariguaVenezuela 13,4058,330
AdenYemen 9,6806,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -