Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urakawa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3653,955
BustAfghanistan 6,8324,245
BatnaAlgeria 10,2876,393
BecharAlgeria 11,0776,884
BejaiaAlgeria 10,2516,370
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,2116,967
BiskraAlgeria 10,4056,466
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,9986,834
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,31810,762
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,34810,780
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,33110,770
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,88911,117
ByrdAntarctica 14,7579,170
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,87811,109
BarilocheArgentina 17,21110,695
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,98611,177
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,0354,993
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,8074,851
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0094,356
BrestBelarus 8,0104,977
BrusselsBelgium 8,9215,544
Belize CityBelize 11,5637,185
BeninBenin 13,2958,261
BohiconBenin 13,2378,226
BermudaBermuda 11,2657,000
BageBrazil 18,09411,244
BambuiBrazil 17,41610,823
BarbacenaBrazil 17,61010,943
BarbalhaBrazil 16,13510,026
BarcelosBrazil 14,7659,175
BarraBrazil 16,51110,260
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,8619,856
BarreirasBrazil 16,59310,311
BelémBrazil 15,3509,539
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,46410,852
BelterraBrazil 15,2789,494
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,27710,115
Bom JesusBrazil 18,10011,247
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,74610,406
BrasiliaBrazil 16,90810,507
BrevesBrazil 15,3239,522
BurgasBulgaria 8,5955,341
BurundiBurundi 12,1747,565
BatouriCameroon 12,6777,878
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,4215,854
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9534,320
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,1144,421
Banff, AbCanada 7,1814,463
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,3045,781
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,3685,822
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,3924,593
Bissett, MbCanada 8,2115,103
Blue River, BcCanada 6,9114,294
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,4565,876
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,1753,837
Brandon, MbCanada 8,1005,034
Broadview, SkCanada 7,9334,930
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,6134,731
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,4714,021
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,7886,704
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,4023,978
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3583,951
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3857,696
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5837,198
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,25010,719
BeijingChina 2,2271,384
BarranquillaColombia 12,9838,068
Benito SalasColombia 13,7028,514
BogotáColombia 13,6088,456
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5805,332
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9247,410
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5927,825
BaniDominican Republic 12,4857,758
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,4567,740
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,4687,748
BahariyaEgypt 9,6616,003
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4545,875
BiarritzFrance 9,8496,120
BordeauxFrance 9,6836,017
BrestFrance 9,4395,866
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3375,802
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3355,801
BitamGabon 13,0858,131
BanjulGambia 13,4808,377
BerlinGermany 8,4295,238
BrockenGermany 8,5955,341
BokeGuinea 13,6848,503
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,6138,459
BudapestHungary 8,6175,355
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6145,353
BangaloreIndia 7,0084,355
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0444,377
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,8153,614
BikanerIndia 6,3393,939
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,4843,408
BabolsarIran 7,3864,590
Bandar AbbasIran 7,7424,811
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,5654,701
Bandar LengehIran 7,9114,916
BirjandIran 7,1484,442
BushehrIran 8,0475,001
BaghdadIraq 8,2285,113
BasraIraq 8,1615,072
BelmulletIreland 8,9885,585
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,0585,629
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2845,769
BergamoItaly 9,2005,717
BolognaItaly 9,2365,740
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,0575,628
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4665,883
BrindisiItaly 9,2655,757
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,4278,344
BouakeIvory Coast 13,5788,437
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2293,250
BeirutLebanon 8,7875,460
BenghaziLibya 9,8876,144
BirzaiLithuania 7,6334,743
BitolaMacedonia 9,0525,625
BlantyreMalawi 12,6287,847
BvumbweMalawi 12,6367,852
BintuluMalaysia 5,2443,259
BamakoMali 13,2308,221
Bko-SMali 13,2378,226
BougounMali 13,3308,283
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,0737,502
BaitagMongolia 4,0472,515
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7662,340
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,9251,818
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,3811,480
BayandelgerMongolia 2,4521,524
BayankhongorMongolia 3,3482,080
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,4741,537
BulganMongolia 3,1091,932
BhamawMyanmar 4,6162,869
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,1886,331
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,9196,164
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,1656,317
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,8146,099
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,7276,045
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,3477,673
BilmaNiger 11,5197,158
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,4287,723
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3933,973
BergenNorway 7,9734,955
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,9744,955
BjornoyaNorway 6,3973,975
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0974,410
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,3134,544
BadinPakistan 6,9134,296
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,2233,867
BalakotPakistan 5,9563,701
BarkhanPakistan 6,5114,046
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,8868,008
BascoPhilippines 3,1031,929
BialystokPoland 7,9524,942
BejaPortugal 10,6176,598
BragancaPortugal 10,1916,333
BistritaRomania 8,3755,205
BucharestRomania 8,5095,288
BajkitRussia 3,7312,318
BarabinskRussia 4,7582,957
BarnaulRussia 4,4602,771
BerezovoRussia 5,3113,300
BiserRussia 5,8013,605
BlagovescenskRussia 1,478919
BogdarinRussia 2,5271,570
BogucanyRussia 3,5972,235
BomnakRussia 1,7261,072
BorRussia 4,0582,522
BorzjaRussia 2,2011,368
BratskRussia 3,3012,052
BelgradeSerbia 8,7785,455
BoSierra Leone 13,8728,620
BontheSierra Leone 13,9458,666
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6465,373
BerberaSomalia 9,8596,127
BusanSouth Korea 1,427887
BadajozSpain 10,4946,521
BarcelonaSpain 9,9316,171
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,0336,235
BabanusaSudan 11,1276,915
BaselSwitzerland 9,1105,661
BernSwitzerland 9,1745,701
BangkokThailand 5,1343,190
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,1153,179
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,9773,093
BizerteTunisia 9,9826,203
BalikesirTurkey 8,8035,470
BursaTurkey 8,6905,400
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6314,121
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,8325,488
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,8555,503
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,8545,502
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,9505,561
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,1265,671
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,0695,636
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,0444,998
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5985,964
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,1326,296
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,5752,843
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,5742,843
Batesville, MsUsa 9,9846,204
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,2376,361
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9065,534
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,0766,262
Bedford, MaUsa 10,0636,253
Beeville, TxUsa 10,0176,225
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,1675,697
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,6604,760
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,1902,603
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,8276,106
Bettles, AkUsa 4,7272,938
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0093,113
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,3245,794
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,9614,947
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,8616,128
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,1976,336
Bishop, CaUsa 7,9544,943
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3125,165
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,1616,314
Blackville, ScUsa 10,4916,519
Blaine, WaUsa 6,9004,288
Blakely, GaUsa 10,5256,541
Block Island, RiUsa 10,1106,282
Boerne, TxUsa 9,8376,113
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,6604,760
Booneville, MsUsa 10,0016,215
Boonton, NjUsa 10,0516,246
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,0246,229
Bowler, WiUsa 9,0455,621
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,9196,164
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,4845,893
Brenham, TxUsa 9,9506,183
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,0716,258
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,8396,114
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,1436,303
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,6876,020
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,2425,743
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8255,484
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,1636,316
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,2496,369
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,3795,828
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6405,369
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,0006,214
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,7066,031
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,6836,017
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,1336,297
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,1566,311
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,3195,791
Burlington, VtUsa 9,7406,053
Burns, OregonUsa 7,4794,648
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2203,865
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5638,428
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,3508,296
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,4548,360
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,4638,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -