Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urakawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urakawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urakawa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,3243,930
GhazniAfghanistan 6,3943,973
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,7266,665
General PicoArgentina 17,62110,950
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,88011,111
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,5999,693
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,8965,528
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4015,220
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,6194,735
GrazAustria 8,8275,486
GancaAzerbaijan 7,5614,698
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,4694,641
GomelBelarus 7,6364,745
GrodnoBelarus 7,8724,892
GaranhunsBrazil 16,31410,137
GoianiaBrazil 16,95710,537
GoiasBrazil 16,84610,468
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,38410,803
GrajauBrazil 15,8709,862
GuairaBrazil 17,46410,853
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,7999,818
GuaratingaBrazil 17,17810,675
GarouaCameroon 12,3227,657
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,7426,054
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,8104,853
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,8514,257
Golden, BcCanada 7,0954,409
Goose, NfCanada 9,1685,697
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,2465,745
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,7474,193
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,9426,178
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,7666,069
GanzhouChina 3,1141,935
GuangzhouChina 3,4292,131
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,3527,676
GuayaquilEcuador 13,8718,619
GonderEthiopia 10,3006,400
GourdonFrance 9,6175,976
GrenobleFrance 9,4115,848
GeisenheimGermany 8,8675,510
GorlitzGermany 8,4785,268
GibraltarGibraltar 10,7256,664
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,6787,257
GeorgetownGuyana 14,1718,806
GoaIndia 7,1364,435
GuwahatiIndia 4,9563,080
GelaItaly 9,7776,076
GenoaItaly 9,3545,813
GhediItaly 9,1985,716
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3085,784
GrazzaniseItaly 9,4245,856
GrossetoItaly 9,4125,849
GrottaglieItaly 9,3065,783
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,6305,984
GuidoniaItaly 9,4035,843
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,7818,563
GifuJapan 915569
GaoMali 12,4847,758
GuamMariana Islands 3,1961,986
GuadalajaraMexico 10,2866,392
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,4036,465
GuaymasMexico 9,1765,702
GaluutMongolia 3,3822,101
GemertNetherlands 8,8025,470
GisborneNew Zealand 9,6666,007
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,6666,007
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,2295,735
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,8446,117
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,8296,108
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,7176,038
GayaNiger 12,7137,900
GardermoenNorway 7,8144,856
GeiloNorway 7,8744,893
GdanskPoland 8,0454,999
GalatiRomania 8,3265,174
Gor’KijRussia 6,7184,174
GorznyjRussia 7,4314,618
GridinoRussia 6,5304,058
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,9416,177
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,66911,601
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,8446,117
GijonSpain 9,9766,200
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2186,971
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,3396,425
GoteborgSweden 8,0074,976
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,0064,975
GothenburgSweden 8,0084,976
GunnarnSweden 7,1874,466
GenevaSwitzerland 9,2925,774
GabesTunisia 10,2816,389
GafsaTunisia 10,2956,397
GiresunTurkey 8,0645,011
GoztepeTurkey 8,6275,361
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,9804,338
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,1744,458
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,6855,397
GajvoronUkraine 8,0024,972
GeniceskUkraine 7,8934,905
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,1826,327
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,4712,778
Galva, IlUsa 9,3395,803
Galveston, TxUsa 10,1226,290
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9365,553
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9365,553
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,8874,901
Glenville, WvUsa 9,9796,201
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,8396,114
Golconda, NvUsa 7,7894,840
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,4476,492
Goodland, KsUsa 8,8625,507
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8255,484
Grafton, NdUsa 8,4035,221
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,2286,356
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9235,545
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,4685,262
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,3985,840
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,3254,552
Gravette, ArUsa 9,5245,918
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,6754,769
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,1325,675
Greenfield, InUsa 9,6425,992
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,1826,327
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,2916,395
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,9196,164
Greenville, MsUsa 10,0186,225
Greenville, OhUsa 9,6896,021
Greenville, PaUsa 9,8176,101
Greenville, TxUsa 9,7126,035
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,2996,400
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,3696,443
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,4355,863
Groton, CtUsa 10,1296,294
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,0513,139
GuanareVenezuela 13,4338,347
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,5528,421
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6158,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -